| T. HandwerkerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| L. RitzkaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Sultan TankerCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20±0% | 45▲10% |
| FelipinhoCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 45 |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| Fali CandéCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4▼73%↩ | 45▼26.2%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| A. FríasCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 45▲4.7%↩ |
| A. BodartGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4▼71.6%↩ | 44▼14.9%↩ |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| F. BohnertCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲9.9%↩ |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. FieldCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 44▲1.1%↩ |
| N. SchmidtCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 11.8 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| B. SosaCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.3 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| HeredaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 44 |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| MateusinhoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 43▼24.7%↩ |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▼69.8% | 43±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| IgorFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 4▲950%↩ | 43±0% |
| P. AkouokouDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 2 | 43 |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| C. PringCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼83.1% | 43±0% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| J. OpokuFull-back | Başakşehir | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 48±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| F. OnyekaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| J. RomañaFull-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 55▼10%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Matheus PereiraCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9.7 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| Sanousi Al HawsawiCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 23▲156.2% | 42▼5% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| RiccieliCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 42▲50.9%↩ |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| I. UgboWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41▼26.6% |
| M. BengerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.2%↩ | 41▲15%↩ |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| J. MillánCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 41 |
| J. LotombaCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼6.6%↩ |
| A. MartínezWinger | New York City FC | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 59▲13.6% | 41▲16.5% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |