| T. Alexander-ArnoldFull-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 20±0% | 64▲12.4% |
| M. LocatelliCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 49±0% | 63±0% |
| MoncayolaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28.3 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CadiouCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| A. TanakaCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.4 | 22±0% | 62▲12% |
| A. DossenaFull-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 11▼46.8% | 62▼14.3% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| F. TomoriCentre-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 17.8 | 55▲57% | 61▲25.7% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| I. KebbalCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| K. DansoCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 22±0% | 60▲11.7%↩ |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| K. DavisCentre-forward | Udinese | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| BetoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 35±0% | 60±0% |
| T. ZimmerschiedCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 42±0% | 60▲9.8% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| L. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 14▼67.7% | 59▲10.9% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| M. SvobodaCentre-back | Brighton | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 59▲13%↩ | 59▲19.2%↩ |
| H. EkdalCentre-back | Burnley | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼80.8% | 59±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15.3 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| A. RamsdaleGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 8▲400% | 59▼18.4% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| I. SangaréDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| J. LucumíCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 37±0% | 58±0% |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| P. SanderDefensive midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 43±0% | 58±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 36▲27.2% | 58▲11.9% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 17▼55.3% | 57±0% |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| A. Wan-BissakaFull-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| Renan LodiFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▼28%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 34±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| G. MensahFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| V. KovačevićGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 56▲0.7% |
| L. BlasWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Lisandro MartínezCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| K. ArriagaCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| Jean LucasCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 45▲22.4% | 56▲5.9% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39.7 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| M. LopezAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| E. PalaciosDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 14±0% | 56▲12.1%↩ |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| Éder MilitãoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| E. OwusuCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 16▲218.4% | 55▲12.4% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| M. PayeroDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 55▲11.9%↩ |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |