| C. JoliboisFull-back | Kifisia | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6.3%↩ | 45▲1.3%↩ |
| L. RitzkaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19▼18.4% | 45▼22.1% |
| T. HandwerkerFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Sultan TankerCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 20±0% | 45▲10% |
| FelipinhoCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 45 |
| D. LjubičićCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 23±0% | 45±0% |
| Fali CandéCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4▼73%↩ | 45▼26.2%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲6%↩ | 45▲9.6%↩ |
| A. FríasCentre-back | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 45▲4.7% |
| A. Sant'AnnaFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 45▲12.4% |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BodartGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▼71.6%↩ | 44▼14.9%↩ |
| F. BohnertFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 25▼27.4%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| Matheus BuenoDefensive midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 34±0% | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 30▲103.4% | 44▼12.8% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. FieldCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16±0% | 44▲1.1%↩ |
| N. SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 11 | 0 | 11.4 | 54 | 44▲25.6%↩ |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 10 | 4 | 11.7 | 61▲92.4%↩ | 44▲129.3%↩ |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| C. BenavídezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| B. SosaCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 44▼29.1%↩ |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| A. MuminCentre-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 44▼38.1%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27±0% | 43±0% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 10.1 | 39▲102.6% | 43▲19.9% |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| P. AkouokouDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 2 | 43 |
| A. ItoCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 21.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| IgorCentre-back | Brighton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0▼95.1% | 43▼33.8% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| C. PringCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| F. OnyekaDefensive midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲167.2%↩ | 43▼12.5%↩ |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲75.9% | 43▲8.7% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 43±0% | 43±0% |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 20±0% | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Matheus PereiraCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23±0% | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 30▼8.8%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| M. BernauerDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 42±0% |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| E. IyohaWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 42▲1.9%↩ |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| S. BergwijnWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 18▼23.3% | 42▲33.5% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 51▼16.1% | 42▼2.8% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| C. MillerAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 42±0% | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| T. KoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 43±0% | 42±0% |
| O. VelanasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 7 | 11.8 | 46±0% | 42▼18% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▲75.2%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| M. BengerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▼38.8%↩ | 41▲14.1%↩ |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MaedaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 59▲13.5%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 41▲163.5%↩ | 41▼15.6%↩ |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 13±0% | 41±0% |
| J. MillánCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6 | 41 |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24±0% | 41▲2% |
| S. ArzamendiaCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 39▲176.6% | 41▼1% |