| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 17▼58.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.7 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼23.7%↩ |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| F. Moreno FellCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0 | 52 |
| L. ReisDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 1±0% | 52▲26.7%↩ |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 12▲18.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 34.8 | 9▼11.8%↩ | 52▼4.9%↩ |
| C. FrüchtlGoalkeeper | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| Kim Tae-HyeonCentre-back | Kashima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼80.9% | 52▲8.1% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| W. SmallboneCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4▼63.9% | 52▼25.1% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| A. KyziridisWinger | Çorum FK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 52▲7.5%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 35▼9.1% | 51±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51▲9.1% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲8.5%↩ |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 26▲23.2%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| C. WardGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 66 | 51 |
| J. LiongolaCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇧🇮Burundi | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 51▼4.5%↩ |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24.6 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| M. TalovierovCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 7▼63.8% | 51±0% |
| H. CarterCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8▲18.2% | 51±0% |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 17.3 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 3 | 51 |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| T. MeynadierFull-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 32▼6.1%↩ | 50▼13.8%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| Çağatay YılmazCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇹🇷Turkey | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 50▲5.9% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▲3.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| O. GillGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 65▲19%↩ | 50▼0.8%↩ |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |