| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. JørgensenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0▼100% | 57▲8.9% |
| T. LampteyFull-back | QPR | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 9▲2125%↩ | 57▲10.4%↩ |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17.6 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 19▲51.2% | 57±0% |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KeyCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 15▼17.4% | 57±0% |
| M. DiopGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 57±0% |
| TetêCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 22▲43.6%↩ | 56▲65.4%↩ |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| L. GibsonCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼67.4% | 56±0% |
| Zé VitorDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 27▲6650%↩ | 56▲16.9%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| Z. AboukhlalWinger | Torino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 56±0% |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| A. PattersonGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 7▼60.1%↩ | 56▲0.5%↩ |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 6▲600%↩ | 56±0% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| C. NdabaCentre-back | Lecce | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| VitãoCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 56▼9%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| O. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 11▼52.1% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| M. RobinDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| L. CacaceCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8▼61.1%↩ | 55▼27.7%↩ |
| J. LemmerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LatibeaudiereCentre-back | Coventry | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| J. HugonetCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 55▲6.4%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| M. GamarraCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 55▼9.7%↩ |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| NeguebaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 34±0% | 55▼15.8% |
| R. SaïdWinger | Wolves | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.1%↩ |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 57±0% | 55±0% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| FabrícioWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 6±0% | 55▲10.5% |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| F. StojilkovićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 54▲17%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| ClaudinhoFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 54▲6.7%↩ |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| AdsonWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0▼100% | 54▲16.6% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |