| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| T. MeynadierFull-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 32▼6.1%↩ | 50▼13.8%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.7 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| Çağatay YılmazCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇹🇷Turkey | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 50▲5.9% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▲3.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| O. GillGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 65▲19%↩ | 50▼0.8%↩ |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 2 | 50 |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| B. YılmazCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 49±0% | 49±0% |
| AdrianoCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼79.9%↩ | 49▼24%↩ |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 8 | 49 |
| N. LellaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Alberto del MoralDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 49▼14.9%↩ |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Tiago MansoCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 20▼13.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| Dhari Al AnaziFull-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 9▲93.3% | 49±0% |
| L. SchneiderCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| RodrigoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| FabianoCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 34±0% | 49▼20.3%↩ |
| E. JustCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 9▼77.3%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| J. DalandCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼51.1% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| L. TómassonCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 29▲3.2% | 49▲5.9% |
| O. GandelmanDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 12▼47.3%↩ | 49▲6.8%↩ |
| F. KleinhanslCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 9±0% | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.6 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Y. AdliCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| L. Le RouxAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 6▼61.3%↩ | 48▲79.2%↩ |
| J. MeliFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53▲77.6%↩ | 48▲12.9%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12 | 48 |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 42±0% | 48▲7.2% |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| T. BruscoCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 27 | 48 |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Y. SugawaraCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼32.6%↩ |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| J. EdwardsCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| D. BernardCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 48▼26.4% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16 | 47±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| I. SekigawaCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15▼34.4% | 47▲8.7% |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲2733.3% | 47▲10% |
| Y. AkgünCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |