| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| L. SansevieroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 5 | 50 |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 4▼41%↩ | 49▲13.9%↩ |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| H. KoudossouFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 23±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| B. YılmazCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 49±0% | 49±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| AdrianoCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼79.9%↩ | 49▼24%↩ |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 20±0% | 49±0% |
| N. LellaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 49▼16.4%↩ |
| Alberto del MoralDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 49▼14.9%↩ |
| Tiago MansoFull-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 20▲103.1%↩ | 49▲13.4%↩ |
| K. SessaCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| T. GalvánCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 44▲114.8%↩ | 49▲14.2%↩ |
| F. CaligaraCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 1 | 33.6 | 26▲610.8% | 49▼9.1% |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| Dhari Al AnaziCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 35▲15.2% | 49▲8.4% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 49▼2%↩ |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 48±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| L. SchneiderCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 14▼35.3% | 49▲18.4% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 27▼40.4% | 49▼4.7% |
| FabianoCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 34±0% | 49▼20.3%↩ |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 13.5 | 29▲105% | 49▲16.5% |
| E. JustCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 43▲13.5%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| J. DalandCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| O. GandelmanCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 12▼47.3%↩ | 49▲6.8%↩ |
| F. KleinhanslCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 9±0% | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 48▼21.4%↩ |
| Y. AdliCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| L. Le RouxDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6▼68%↩ | 48▲57.5%↩ |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 11 | 48 |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 25▼11.7%↩ | 48▼29.1%↩ |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 39▲13.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Y. SugawaraFull-back | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100% | 48▼33.5% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 18.9 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| J. DiangangaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲34.1%↩ |
| J. EdwardsCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6▼87% | 48▼7.4% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 21±0% | 48±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36▲533.3% | 47▲8.7% |
| K. SatoCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. AkgünAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 32±0% | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| F. LakenmacherCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| S. NúñezFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 50▲2.5% | 47▲1.3% |
| T. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 22 | 47 |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| T. Jabol-FolcarelliDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | 32▲111.3%↩ | 47▼10.1%↩ |
| R. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| Gonçalo CostaCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 6±0% | 47±0% |
| WendelCentre-forward | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 22.3 | 11▲78.1%↩ | 47▼16.8%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| MagrãoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 47▼11.2%↩ |
| J. NeufvilleCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| B. BozanGoalkeeper | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 47▲7.1%↩ |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| J. MulekaWinger | Konyaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 31±0% | 47±0% |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| Z. GörgenGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 8 | 46▲19.9% |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| EduFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 19±0% | 46▼10.6% |
| João VirgíniaGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 5▼51.9%↩ | 46▼25.6%↩ |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 32▲59.2% | 46▼2.7% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 46▲5.5%↩ |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| M. LabordaFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 45▲19.6% | 46▲9.5% |
| FabrícioGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Derik LacerdaWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 26▲17%↩ | 46▼15.5%↩ |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 42▲124.1% | 46▲2.9% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |