| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| R. OpendaWinger | PAU | 🇬🇦Gabon | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48▼18.9%↩ |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 48 |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| Mohammed Al AbsiGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼100% | 48▲5.7% |
| Beñat de JesúsCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| D. EdvardssonDefensive midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 13.1 | 45▲20.2% | 48▲5.5% |
| Ahmed Al ShamraniAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 13▲18.7% | 48±0% |
| B. YıldırımCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| D. CamaraWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| G. BelloFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 25▲475%↩ | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| B. AntonioCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 8±0% | 48▲4.6% |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 27▲70.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| S. Luyambula BiwaFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2 | 47 |
| Islam HawsawiFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲206.5% | 47±0% |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 5▼55.2%↩ | 47▲36.3%↩ |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 15.1 | 52 | 47 |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9±0% | 47▲10.1%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| Mateus OliveiraGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 47 |
| B. StewartWinger | West Brom | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 47±0% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| Y. PazDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1▼89.7% | 47▼17.8% |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 15▲156.7% | 47▼1.1% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 28▲37.3%↩ | 47▲37.1%↩ |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| J. DorsettFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 5▼77.3% | 46±0% |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| M. SanabriaCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▲332%↩ | 46▲6.7%↩ |
| K. LópezDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼66.2%↩ | 46▼12%↩ |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| Diogo BezerraCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 46 |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| D. BeljoCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 10.4 | 78▲756%↩ | 46▼34.4%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| F. FríasCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼23.3%↩ | 46▼4.6%↩ |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| J. NishikawaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲21.7%↩ |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| Kim Ryun-SeongFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▲11.9% | 45±0% |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| L. AkhalaiaCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 45 |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |