| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 46 |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| A. MalandaCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼68.5%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| D. BeljoCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 10.4 | 78▲756%↩ | 46▼34.4%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| F. FríasCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼23.3%↩ | 46▼4.6%↩ |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| J. NishikawaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲21.7%↩ |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| Kim Ryun-SeongFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▲11.9% | 45±0% |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| L. AkhalaiaCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 45 |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |
| Felipe AndradeCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 50▲78.4% | 45▲9.2% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲58.6%↩ |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. QuirogaFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 21▲42.2%↩ | 45▲24.3%↩ |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| T. TsaprasDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 34±0% | 45±0% |
| A. HiimFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 38▲611.3% | 45▲30.8% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| D. DíazCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲33.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| Mohammed Al AbdullahCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 2 | 45 |
| D. LopyDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 45▼33.9%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| B. DamianiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 14.9 | 27▼8% | 45▲2.8% |
| G. VegaWinger | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 8 | 45▲1.1%↩ |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 35▲68%↩ | 45▲10.3%↩ |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| Awad Al NashriDefensive midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 45▼4.7%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| CalegariFull-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 24▲31.9%↩ | 45▼1.1%↩ |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 45 |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| T. GundelundFull-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 18▲14.9% | 45▲5.4% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| T. GueyeCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 45 |
| E. ArmentaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12 | 45 |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 25 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼24.3%↩ |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| T. GrayCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 31▲5.5% | 45▲7.2% |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| R. KamihashiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 45 |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| Zé PedroCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 44 |
| Choi Sung-BumWinger | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 12 | 44 |
| PeglowWinger | DC United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▼33% | 44▲2.8% |
| Oh Jae-HyeokCentral midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 13▲31.6%↩ | 44▼0.9%↩ |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲32.7%↩ | 44▲2.1%↩ |
| M. TineCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 44 |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 25±0% | 44▲1.8% |
| L. SchenkCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| J. RickettsCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 25▲51.2% | 44▲15.5% |
| K. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼46%↩ | 44▼10.6%↩ |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼6.6% | 44▼26.3% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| G. MinoungouWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 14▲41.6%↩ | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▼71.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| J. ForyFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 27▲10.3% | 44▲5% |
| A. Van WykAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 14 | 44 |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| F. LosasGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9 | 44 |