| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. ÁlvarezWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 41 |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| S. ToyamaWinger | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| J. OrozcoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 12±0% | 41▼8% |
| P. AbrahamWinger | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 63▲73.2% | 41▲6.7% |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 11 | 41 |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| T. YamadaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 41 |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 41▲2.2% |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 41±0% |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| Nasser Al BishiCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 41 |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Y. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 16 | 41 |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| T. AsanteCentre-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 26▲23.3%↩ | 41▼25%↩ |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| Hong Yun-SangCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▼22.4%↩ | 41▼7.7%↩ |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 50±0% | 41±0% |
| CobaCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 25 | 41▼38.1%↩ |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼8.1%↩ |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| R. ØstrømCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 20▲26.6% | 41▼7.9% |
| Ali Al ShaafiCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 41±0% |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| R. PrisoCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▼16.2% | 41▼1.9% |
| Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲41.7% | 41▲14.2% |
| M. ClementeGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 41 |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 34▲158.6%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41 |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼16.1%↩ |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| Kim Moon-HyeonCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KwakuCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 31 | 41 |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼43.7%↩ |
| S. OnurCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| S. TolozaDefensive midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▲125%↩ | 41▼3.8%↩ |
| X. MbuyambaCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼76.6%↩ | 41▼34.9%↩ |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
| L. CanoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2 | 41 |
| J. GomezCentre-back | Odense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 23▲273.8% | 41▲8% |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| P. KollerFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 20 | 41 |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| H. HerreraCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼10.2% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| Jang Si-YoungWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| Byeon Jun-SooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼81.1%↩ | 40▼7.8%↩ |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 16 | 40 |
| R. MárquezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▲0.7%↩ |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| R. EnadWinger | Al-Fayha | 🏳️ | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 40 |
| R. KorineWinger | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 15 | 40 |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼83.1%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| P. YazbekCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 17▼26.2% | 40▼4.3% |
| Gabriel PiraniCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 21▼30.9%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. WohlmuthDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 19 | 40 |
| N. FernandezAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 12▲785.7% | 40▲21.5% |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| A. GattermayerAttacking midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 16 | 40▲16.9%↩ |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| G. RodríguezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 40 |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| D. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 40 |
| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 16▲113.5% | 40±0% |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼5.4% |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |