| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 18▼9.4% | 51±0% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 51 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| J. OlaitanAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼32.8%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼91.9% | 51±0% |
| Majed QasheeshCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲9.1%↩ |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| A. BrownFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| D. ArifiDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 32 | 50 |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| S. TickleGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 50±0% |
| Waheb SalehWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 6▼52.1% | 50±0% |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| N. DismasAttacking midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 38±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| M. ValentiCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 50▲19.8%↩ |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| F. RoggowAttacking midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| J. Rak-SakyiCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19▲24.5%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Adrián PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2▼65.2%↩ | 49▼26.7%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| A. BatagovFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 29▼1% | 49▲4% |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| A. KelatiCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 3▼52.2% | 49▼27.4% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| A. ŞimşirCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 59▲3.5%↩ | 49▲2.9%↩ |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Rayane HamidouCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19▲76.1% | 49▲2.9% |
| Augustin DelbecqueGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 49 |
| A. DelbecqueGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 49 |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| E. FernándezAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 20▲331.9%↩ | 49▲44.8%↩ |
| A. BaldurssonDefensive midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 49±0% |
| M. KrittaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| T. GallettoDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲400%↩ | 49▲1.7%↩ |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 49±0% |
| L. EnnaliCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 37▲173% | 49▲31.3% |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 14.6 | 55▲82.2%↩ | 49▲20.6%↩ |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 6▲46.5%↩ | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| D. AnkeyeWinger | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| L. ParedesFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 28▲123.2%↩ | 49▲26%↩ |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| T. LecandaFull-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▲226.1%↩ | 48▲12%↩ |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲127.9%↩ | 48±0% |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |