| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11±0% | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 13 | 60 |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.3 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| M. CompagnonCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▲9.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| J. RojasWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 8▼15.4%↩ | 59▲34.5%↩ |
| T. CivejaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| A. VranckxCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 1▼80.3% | 59▼11.4% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| A. SaldiviaFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 19▼14%↩ | 59▲152.1%↩ |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 4▼80.1% | 59▼0.7% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| S. NakamuraWinger | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35.4 | 38▲15.3%↩ | 58▲5.2%↩ |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 10 | 58 |
| K. HeinGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| O. BaGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲62.5%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 36▲229.6%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| S. AlveroDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼83.3% | 57▼12.1% |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| Matheus DonelliGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 2▼64.3% | 57▼6.7% |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17.1 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 33▲5.9%↩ | 57▲7%↩ |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 5±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| M. LeonardCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 14▼27.3% | 56▲18.3% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| P. TschernuthGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 56 |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| FabinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 15±0% | 56▼7.4% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| PierreDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 8▲3900%↩ | 56▼0.5%↩ |