| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 13▼31% | 62±0% |
| I. JanssonCentre-forward | Nice | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 62 |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 27 | 62 |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.4 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| T. PembéléFull-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 6±0% | 62▲2% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| E. DestanWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲8.8%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| J. NardoniCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 32▲58.9%↩ | 62▲19.9%↩ |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Zito LuvumboWinger | Cagliari | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.5%↩ |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 40▼6.1% | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 30.5 | 23▲10.1% | 61±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 40.8 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼63% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| Z. El OuahdiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 27▲11.7%↩ | 61▼0.8%↩ |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 5 | 60 |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0 | 60▲27.3%↩ |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. WidellCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 29.2 | 17▲37.9% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| AnthoniGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 5±0% | 60▼0.8% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7▼37.1%↩ | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 13 | 60 |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| M. CompagnonCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▲9.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.6 | 44▲18.3%↩ | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| J. RojasWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 8▼15.4%↩ | 59▲34.5%↩ |
| T. CivejaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| A. VranckxCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 1▼80.3% | 59▼11.4% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| A. SaldiviaFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 19▼14%↩ | 59▲152.1%↩ |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 4▼80.1% | 59▼0.7% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |