| Ansu FatiWinger | Monaco | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 36±0% | 76±0% |
| K. De WinterCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.5 | 33±0% | 76±0% |
| M. CancellieriWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.8 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| L. ChevalierGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 51▲41.6%↩ | 76▼12.9%↩ |
| T. Harwood-BellisCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64.6 | 33±0% | 75±0% |
| Yan CoutoFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.8 | 16▼29.6%↩ | 75▼3%↩ |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| J. GelhardtWinger | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 50▲9.9% | 75▲3.2% |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| Fábio SilvaCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| Beñat TurrientesCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| T. ParrottWinger | Real Betis | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 49.3 | 62±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FujitaDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| C. NeghliAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 25▼44% | 74±0% |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| J. DoigCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| L. SučićAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 86.4 | 15±0% | 74▲1.9% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 25±0% | 74▲1.8%↩ |
| T. Le BrisDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 34±0% | 74▲1.8% |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| A. ElangaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88.8 | 5±0% | 74±0% |
| M. RöhlFull-back | Everton | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 15▲22.1% | 73▲0.8% |
| S. AdingraWinger | Ajax | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 73▲3.1%↩ |
| J. LepenantDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 34±0% | 73±0% |
| K. LundCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2▼94.3%↩ | 73±0% |
| Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 43±0% | 73±0% |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| A. KnauffCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| J. FischerGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 11±0% | 73±0% |
| Fábio CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 3±0% | 72▲2.1% |
| OtávioCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 34±0% | 72±0% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 14▼77.2% | 72±0% |
| F. JörgensenGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 3±0% | 72▲3.9%↩ |
| J. BranthwaiteCentre-back | Everton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 91.7 | 10±0% | 72±0% |
| G. OristanioCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9±0% | 72▲9.6%↩ |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| A. HickeyFull-back | Brentford | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 11±0% | 72±0% |
| L. SamardžićCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| Peque FernándezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 12±0% | 72▲2% |
| M. CleworthCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 3▼93.4% | 72±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| H. BurrowsCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 1▼95.4% | 72±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 38.8 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| D. Møller WolfeCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| D. BakwaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42.4 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| R. AlhassaneFull-back | Bologna | 🇳🇪Niger | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 26▼1.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. BarbieriFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 28±0% | 71▲1.9% |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 32.1 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2▼94.7% | 71±0% |
| I. Van der BremptCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 24▼31.6% | 71±0% |
| B. LockoFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44.8 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| L. MoutonDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 16±0% | 70±0% |
| J. ThielmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 19±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Torino | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 43.1 | 16▲27.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 6±0% | 70▲2.2% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 27▲111.1% | 70±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| A. Salah-EddineFull-back | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 13▲5.9%↩ | 70▲11.5%↩ |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| R. DrăgușinFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 8▼2.5%↩ | 70▲4%↩ |
| A. GómezCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 38.3 | 51▲208.5% | 69▲16.2% |
| J. PhilogeneWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Dominik MašekDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 69 |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |