| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 24▲9.7%↩ | 67▲3.1%↩ |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| T. NianzouCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 5▼39.5%↩ | 66▼1.2%↩ |
| F. OppegårdCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 20±0% | 66±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Henry MosqueraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 4 | 31.7 | 20 | 66▲15.5% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 31±0% | 66▲1.5% |
| M. LjubiÄiÄCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 66▲36.2%↩ |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 66▲89.7%↩ |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.7 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 39 | 66 |
| ReinierAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 2 | 31.5 | 18▲510.3% | 66▲18.5% |
| R. CiervoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 2 | 23.7 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 15▲60.6%↩ | 66▲32.1%↩ |
| D. ChirinoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 24±0% | 66±0% |
| K. HoeverFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼80.7%↩ | 66▼14.5%↩ |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |
| A. N'DiayeCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 14±0% | 66±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 2 | 1 | 19.9 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| F. GruberCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 32▲9.6%↩ | 65▲1.6%↩ |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 1 | 65 |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| A. DedićFull-back | Newcastle | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 91.4 | 38±0% | 65±0% |
| J. HurtadoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 1 | 0 | 30.9 | 27▲9.2% | 65±0% |
| M. PollockCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 19±0% | 65±0% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 36±0% | 65▲4%↩ |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| N. MbukuAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 5 | 39.6 | 35▲125.5%↩ | 65▲7.3%↩ |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 0 | 65 |
| A. FurlanettoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 5 | 64 |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| Antoniu RocaDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| L. KerberCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| L. StergiouCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4▲24.2% | 64▲11.1% |
| E. NoriegaCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇪Peru | 24 | 1 | 1 | 33.5 | 33▲263.3% | 64▲6% |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| MandacaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 15▼21.2% | 64▼2.3% |
| C. ArcherWinger | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 3 | 28.8 | 16▲42.9% | 64▼16% |
| A. KalimuendoCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▼14.2%↩ |
| NathanFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 29.5 | 62▲386.7%↩ | 64▲5%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 17.4 | 59▲55.4%↩ | 64▲1.8%↩ |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 64 |
| NatanaelFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▼51.3% | 64▼3.9% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 89.5 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| Francho SerranoCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| C. OliveraWinger | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 1 | 32.3 | 14▼21.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. KabaDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 5▲2.1% | 63▼2% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| E. AhlstrandCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 12▲5.4%↩ | 63▲13.6%↩ |
| Z. InoussaWinger | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 30.5 | 11▼62%↩ | 63▲69%↩ |
| M. MomuluhCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| S. BellCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 10▼45.4%↩ | 63▲40.2%↩ |
| Mikel GotiCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 68.9 | 10 | 63 |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 0 | 63 |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 46.5 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| Jon BaldaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 63 |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Torino | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 3▼79.6%↩ | 63▼14.1%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaAttacking midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 63 |
| A. AouchicheWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| I. JanssonCentre-forward | Nice | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 27 | 62 |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |