| P. HincapiéCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.6 | 54▲5.7% | 85▲1% |
| T. KristensenCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 53.4 | 33▲38.5%↩ | 85▲12.6%↩ |
| S. EspositoAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 5 | 52.8 | 41▲12.1%↩ | 84▲6.8%↩ |
| B. BrobbeyCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 50.1 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| C. PalmerWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 1 | 98.3 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| M. EstèveCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 49.9 | 25▼73.1%↩ | 84▲6.1%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 4 | 53.5 | 47▼14%↩ | 83▲53.6%↩ |
| Mateo PellegrinoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 42▼6.7%↩ | 83▲0.7%↩ |
| N. AtuboluGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 49.8 | 12±0% | 83±0% |
| G. RutterCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| S. MouriñoCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 70.4 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| I. ZabarnyiCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 64▲61.2%↩ | 83▼11%↩ |
| R. CalafioriFull-back | Arsenal | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 93.2 | 39±0% | 83±0% |
| Gerard MartínCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 76.3 | 41±0% | 83±0% |
| Q. MerlinCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.6 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| Javi RuedaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 18±0% | 82±0% |
| César TárregaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| M. RuggeriCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 74.3 | 31±0% | 82±0% |
| D. SvenssonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| Nico GonzálezCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 82.7 | 23±0% | 81±0% |
| R. NdiayeWinger | Le Havre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 54±0% | 81±0% |
| J. AramburuFull-back | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 36±0% | 81±0% |
| I. MaatsenFull-back | Aston Villa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 21±0% | 81±0% |
| T. DolanAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 45.7 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| BarrenetxeaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 75.4 | 27±0% | 80±0% |
| E. DinkçiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 18±0% | 80▲15.9%↩ |
| M. KeitaCentre-forward | Parma | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| C. CresswellCentre-back | Rennes | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 40±0% | 80▲2.3%↩ |
| N. MaduekeWinger | Arsenal | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 13±0% | 80±0% |
| A. ObertFull-back | Cagliari | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 41±0% | 80▲1.7% |
| L. AgouméDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| Diego LópezCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 51.5 | 30▼34.9% | 79▼10.8% |
| José Ángel CarmonaCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 29±0% | 79±0% |
| H. HackneyDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 51▲9.9%↩ | 79▲5.5%↩ |
| T. LemperleCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 46.6 | 39▼15.9%↩ | 79▲15.2%↩ |
| Nuno MendesFull-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 4 | 5 | 55.8 | 34▲63.3% | 79▼3% |
| Y. SuzukiWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 42.5 | 33±0% | 79±0% |
| T. CramaFull-back | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 6 | 47.8 | 62▲192%↩ | 79▲73.3%↩ |
| MurilloFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 33±0% | 79±0% |
| B. MeitéFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 3 | 47.9 | 23 | 78▲29%↩ |
| R. KönigsdörfferCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 27±0% | 78±0% |
| W. PachoCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| J. ChotardDefensive midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 48±0% | 78±0% |
| N. ZalewskiWinger | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| L. ColomboCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 33▼9.8% | 77▼2% |
| F. BoyomoFull-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 1 | 2 | 57.8 | 26▼65.6% | 77▼12.9% |
| Javi LópezCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 37±0% | 77±0% |
| Sergio ArribasCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 75±0% | 77±0% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| D. RamajGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 3▼77.7% | 77▲82.7% |
| K. TaylorCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 19▼29.2% | 77▼1% |
| M. TillmanDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 42±0% | 77±0% |
| M. EllertssonCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 77±0% |
| Kike SalasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 31±0% | 77±0% |
| Luis HenriqueCentre-forward | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 14±0% | 76±0% |
| E. MartelDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 46▼4.2%↩ | 76▲9.7%↩ |
| K. De WinterCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 33±0% | 76±0% |
| M. CancellieriWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| T. TessmannCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 23±0% | 76±0% |
| G. BusioDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| T. ConwayCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 46±0% | 76±0% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 45.6 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| L. ChevalierGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 51▲41.6%↩ | 76▼12.9%↩ |
| T. Harwood-BellisCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 33±0% | 75±0% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 75±0% |
| Yan CoutoCentre-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 16▼29.6%↩ | 75▼3%↩ |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 47.6 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| J. GelhardtWinger | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 15 | 4 | 110.9 | 50 | 75▲43%↩ |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 29▲9.4%↩ | 75▲25%↩ |
| Fábio SilvaWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 6 | 44.5 | 23▼46.6%↩ | 74▼7.7%↩ |
| Beñat TurrientesCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| T. ParrottCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 62±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FujitaDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| C. NeghliCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 45±0% | 74±0% |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 2 | 38.5 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| J. DoigCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| A. HainautDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 99.8 | 25▲86.5%↩ | 74▼13%↩ |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| A. ElangaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 91.9 | 5±0% | 74±0% |
| J. TchatchouaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 12±0% | 74±0% |
| D. MaldiniCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 12±0% | 73▲3.8%↩ |
| M. RöhlCentre-back | Everton | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 84.8 | 15▲22.1% | 73▲0.8% |
| S. AdingraWinger | Sunderland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 91.7 | 6▼63.3%↩ | 73▼9.4%↩ |
| K. LundCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 2 | 33.9 | 28▲27.6%↩ | 73▲19.2%↩ |
| Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 43±0% | 73±0% |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| A. KnauffCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 1 | 44.8 | 21▼31.8% | 73▼11.7% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 42▼2.6% | 73▲1.1% |