| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲12.7%↩ |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲1693.3%↩ | 51▲16.1%↩ |
| A. MindaWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 31.4 | 16±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| PabloGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Tiago MoraisWinger | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼18.2%↩ |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |
| I. BouleghchaCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6 | 51 |
| T. DietrichCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Y. RocchettiFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 51▼15.9%↩ |
| Ü. AkdağFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 37±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| Javi GarridoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 51 |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| F. SjøvoldFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 62▲28% | 51±0% |
| E. DžogovićCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| AdrianoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 51 |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 16▼65.4% | 51▲1.8% |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel PantschenkoCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 51 |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| B. AguirreWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 13▲44.9%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| A. LiadiCentre-forward | Petrojet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 13 | 50 |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼70.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| E. HavelCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 52.5 | 66 | 50 |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohammed YousefFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10▼55.7% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| Mohannad Abu TahaFull-back | NEOM | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 50▼6%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| Salem Al NajdiFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 20▲566.7% | 50±0% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 14.7 | 49▲108.5% | 50▲10.4% |
| Ivan MandićGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 1▼93.4% | 50▲53.4% |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| É. OcampoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 54▲45.8% | 50▲8.1% |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Rafa LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 29 | 50 |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲380.6%↩ | 49▲7.6%↩ |
| P. AaronsonAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 14.6 | 39▲452.1% | 49▲33.9% |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 49 |
| S. BlumCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 49 |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 34 | 49 |
| G. GürpüzDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▼2.7%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| E. CrombezGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49▼6.8% |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49 |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.9 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| L. NozawaWinger | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 11▲172.5%↩ | 49▼1.6%↩ |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| Abdulaziz Al-HarbiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼90.6% | 49±0% |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| A. FayzullaevCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 21▲13.3% | 49▲1.5% |
| I. DiakitéCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |