| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3±0% | 56▼4.8% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. FurukawaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Javi SerranoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 5▲372.7% | 56▼22.3% |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| E. EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 21 | 56 |
| MarceloGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 56 |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 56 |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| J. ArroyoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 55 |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| A. ValenciaCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2%↩ |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 11 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| C. SichenjeCentre-back | Charlton | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 55▲40.9%↩ |
| M. LahdoWinger | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▼15.1%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 5 | 55 |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| M. HamdiCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 55▼1.8%↩ |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 55 |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| Victor HugoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0 | 54 |
| André CardosoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2 | 54 |
| Eric PuertoGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 54 |
| Wagner PinaFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 59▲12.4% | 54▲2.5% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| J. GarrettDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲87.5%↩ |
| B. LawalCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0▼100% | 54▼3.7% |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 54 |
| BruninhoCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲4.5%↩ |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| João NetoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 54▲20.6%↩ |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼51.1%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| Domingos AndradeDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 13±0% | 54▲16.7%↩ |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |
| A. MódicaWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 22.5 | 51 | 54▲32%↩ |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| S. SanéWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| T. De NipotiWinger | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53▼21.2% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur CampbellWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 10 | 53 |
| J. ErabiCentre-forward | Preston | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| Arthur SousaCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 53▼9.7%↩ |
| T. NnadiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 14±0% | 53▲1.7% |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 3 | 53 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| Thiago BeltrameGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 53 |
| KaykyWinger | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 10±0% | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 53 |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RomeroWinger | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 38▲266%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |