| E. HavelCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 52.5 | 66 | 50 |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohammed YousefFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| Rafa LlorenteCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 50 |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| Salem Al NajdiFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 1▼93.4% | 50▲53.4% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 14.7 | 49▲108.5% | 50▲10.4% |
| Ivan MandićGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| É. OcampoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 54▲45.8% | 50▲8.1% |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲380.6%↩ | 49▲7.6%↩ |
| P. AaronsonAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 14.6 | 39▲452.1% | 49▲33.9% |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| S. BlumCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 49 |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 49 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| E. Eto'oCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 49 |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 34 | 49 |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| G. GürpüzDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▼2.7%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| E. CrombezGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49▼6.8% |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49 |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| L. NozawaWinger | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 11▲172.5%↩ | 49▼1.6%↩ |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| Abdulaziz Al-HarbiFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| A. FayzullaevCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 21▲13.3% | 49▲1.5% |
| Jaime EscarioCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| R. OpendaCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.4 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| Abdullah RadifCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 6±0% | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| Arnau RafúsGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 49 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 49 |
| C. Kleine-BekelCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 49▼27.9%↩ |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| K. KarataşFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| N. ZillioxCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 48 |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 10±0% | 48▲4.3% |
| Sulaiman HazaziFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Beau LerouxAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11.2 | 33▼25.8% | 48▲5.7% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 48 |
| F. WilfingerCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 48 | 48 |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| A. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 48▼8% |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48±0% |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| T. SegoviaAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 10.4 | 42▲37.5% | 48▲7.9% |
| Ricardo RochaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 1 | 48 |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| C. NwaiwuCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1 | 48 |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| Daniel Edward Peter ImrayFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 48▼19.1%↩ |
| J. McGlynnAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 28.5 | 29▼27.9%↩ | 48▲4.2%↩ |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |