| B. PereiraFull-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 2 | 63 |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| T. OermannCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 63▼25.5%↩ |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| H. MatsudaFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 63▲1.8% |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| E. JelertCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 3▼11.1%↩ | 62▲2.6%↩ |
| M. JurásekAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 5 | 62▲11.1%↩ |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 49▲12.7%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| E. PieragnoloCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 62▼9.8%↩ |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| L. DiarraGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ZacchiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 62 |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 61 |
| F. RinaldiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 61 |
| A. ForsonWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 8▼18.2%↩ | 61▼4.4%↩ |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| A. MoranCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100% | 61▲1.7% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| N. ObaretinFull-back | Lorient | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 24▲9.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| K. Fitz-JimCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 13▲6.8%↩ | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| I. DialloFull-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 61 |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 61 |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| S. FayeWinger | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼1.9%↩ |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 7 | 61 |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| L. GibbsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼83%↩ | 60±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 25▲100.8%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1▼92.1%↩ | 60▼1%↩ |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 19▲10.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| S. TouréFull-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 60±0% |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| S. TangvikGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲22.4%↩ |
| José Mateo Mejía PiedrahitaWinger | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 60±0% |
| R. WagnerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| L. RodríguezWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 33±0% | 60▲2.9%↩ |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |