| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |
| E. WahiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.3 | 5▼82.8% | 65▼6.3% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32.9 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| G. YahCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 3▼90.6%↩ | 65▲1.7%↩ |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| A. EmakhuCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼88.6%↩ | 65±0% |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0▼100% | 65▲8.4% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| H. GamborFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 65▲30.6%↩ |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ChirewaWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 64▲2.1% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 1 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 16▼26.5% | 64±0% |
| M. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | Rizespor | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Hugo NovoaWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48.8 | 14±0% | 64▲6.1%↩ |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 64▲5.3%↩ |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| R. EdwardsCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 29.3 | 17▼13.9% | 64±0% |
| F. IvanovićWinger | Lens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40.6 | 30▲36%↩ | 63▲5.3%↩ |
| B. PereiraFull-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 31.6 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 44.5 | 0 | 63±0% |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 2 | 63 |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| T. OermannCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 63▼25.5%↩ |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 19▼59.8% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| U. MboulaCentre-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 31.5 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| H. MatsudaFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 63▲1.8% |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| E. JelertCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 3▼11.1%↩ | 62▲2.6%↩ |
| M. JurásekAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 5 | 62▲11.1%↩ |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 49▲12.7%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| E. PieragnoloCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 62▼9.8%↩ |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| L. DiarraGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 62 |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ZacchiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 62 |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |