| Pedro HenzGoalkeeper | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 80.5 | 0 | 67 |
| David LópezCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼54.9%↩ | 67▲9.8%↩ |
| O. OffiahCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| Bae Jun-HoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 30±0% | 67▲1.8% |
| Aitor MañasCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 67 |
| G. ReynaCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| A. ZakharyanCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 69.3 | 3±0% | 67±0% |
| Vitinho OliveiraCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 67 |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| J. Russell-RoweWinger | Toulouse | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 5▼82.4%↩ | 66▲52.2%↩ |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 2 | 29.7 | 27 | 66▲16.5% |
| A. PuricCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 73.9 | 0▼99%↩ | 66▲1.1%↩ |
| D. TarziaFull-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 2 | 32.1 | 25▲425%↩ | 66▲39.6%↩ |
| D. SyllaCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 37▲12.3%↩ | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Endika BujanCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 66 |
| D. KoswalCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 18▼48.8%↩ | 66▲17.5%↩ |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 33±0% | 66±0% |
| CuiabanoFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 3 | 34.4 | 40▲36.9%↩ | 66▼6.7%↩ |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| M. RosenfelderCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| KaiqueGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 19▲977.8%↩ | 65▲26%↩ |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| F. GruberCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 32▲9.6%↩ | 65±0% |
| Hugo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 65±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 42±0% | 65±0% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 30.3 | 21▲637.9%↩ | 65▼5%↩ |
| E. WahiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 5▼82.8% | 65▼6.3% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 41▲5.9% | 65▲1.1% |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| M. NassohCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Y. MassolinCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 3 | 42.4 | 28▼6.3%↩ | 65▲42.2%↩ |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▼6.4%↩ |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 1▼42.1% | 65▲8.4% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 36±0% | 65±0% |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 93.6 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| J. GómezCentre-back | PAOK | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 31▲10100% | 64▲97.5% |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| J. MvukaDefensive midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 3 | 64▲68.5%↩ |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 3 | 14.7 | 19▲118.8%↩ | 64▲76.2%↩ |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 64 |
| M. GueyeCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RupérezCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 0 | 64 |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| A. MacNultyFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| R. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| K. MatsukiCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 14±0% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| B. PereiraFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| J. HerreraWinger | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 36▲2%↩ | 63±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 3 | 29.4 | 17▼56.2%↩ | 63▼4.5%↩ |
| Musab Al JuwayrCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| J. TherkelsenWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 2 | 29.2 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| S. BiukDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 62 |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 62 |