| S. NzamaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| S. GrygarCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 9 | 2 |
| D. HollýAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 2 |
| L. MašekCentre-forward | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 16 | 2 |
| P. HodoušWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 11 | 2 |
| K. MillaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 6 | 2 |
| Malibongwe KhozaCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| S. LawalWinger | Plzen | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 2 |
| L. KubrFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 2▼95%↩ |
| Kahuan ViniciusCentre-forward | Karviná | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 5 | 2 |
| O. ČoudekCentre-back | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5 | 2 |
| A. UrbanGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 |
| F. ŠpatenkaWinger | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 2 |
| J. JakubkoCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 6 | 2 |
| Jan ChytrýAttacking midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 3 | 2 |
| Lukáš PenxaFull-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 7 | 2 |
| P. SvatekCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 3 | 2 |
| B. NyarkoWinger | Teplice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 3 | 2 |
| M. VojtaAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 17 | 2 |
| A. BužekDefensive midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 10 | 2 |
| J. TrédlFull-back | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 3 | 2 |
| Siyanda NdlovuCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 |
| S. MashininiCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 |
| D. SamekDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 1 |
| B. SlyubykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼93%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| A. DohnálekCentre-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| O. KukučkaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 4 | 1 |
| Filip BrdickaCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel PandulaCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| D. KaulfusCentre-forward | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| N. MilićFull-back | Karviná | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 |
| T. FojtuCentral midfielder | Zlin | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| Šimon PolášekCentral midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| Samkele SihlaliCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| D. ŤapajGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 |
| T. StoppenGoalkeeper | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3 | 1 |
| V. HoraCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| P. SithebeCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| O. KlimplCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| Kabelo LekalakalaFull-back | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jindrich MusilGoalkeeper | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 |
| O. MoloisaneCentre-forward | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| L. HruÅ¡kaCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 1 |
| Krystov KarbanCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 |
| D. NykrínDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 |
| M. LexaWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| E. MalyCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 |
| E. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 98.2 | 63±0% | 95±0% |
| F. WirtzCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 96.8 | 43±0% | 94±0% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| R. RoefsGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 86.8 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| WesleyCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 45.9 | 71▲66.5% | 91▲6.9% |
| R. HøjlundCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45.3 | 61±0% | 91±0% |
| A. ScottCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| R. CherkiAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 43±0% | 90±0% |
| Y. AyariAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 97.4 | 40±0% | 90▲1.7% |
| B. ŠeškoCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 40±0% | 88±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 92.6 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| M. GustoCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 32±0% | 87±0% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| D. GómezAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 102.5 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| PedriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| M. SouléWinger | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 47.3 | 37±0% | 86±0% |
| O. El HilaliFull-back | Espanyol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 50.1 | 45±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| Renato VeigaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 84.2 | 26±0% | 85±0% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| H. HaraldssonCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| Javi RodríguezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50.9 | 31±0% | 84±0% |
| Alejandro BaldeCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 32±0% | 84▲1.7% |
| P. PagisCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44.4 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| T. MuharemovićFull-back | Leeds | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 98.4 | 40▲3.4%↩ | 83▲2%↩ |
| Víctor MuñozWinger | Liverpool | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 94.9 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 83±0% |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 101.4 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| J. QuansahFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45.7 | 29±0% | 82±0% |
| Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| P. DiopDefensive midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 81▲13.8%↩ |
| A. HajdariCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 42±0% | 81±0% |
| N. NgoyCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| A. BonnyWinger | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46.6 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 46.6 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 45±0% | 80▲1.6%↩ |
| F. TerraccianoCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 51±0% | 80▼1.2%↩ |
| M. AblineWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 41.7 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| T. IroegbunamCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 29±0% | 80±0% |
| C. LukebaCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.4 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| V. GómezCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50.7 | 32±0% | 80±0% |
| KaikiFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.5 | 37▼49.1%↩ | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| Juanlu SánchezDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 22±0% | 80±0% |
| P. SučićCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.8 | 30±0% | 80±0% |