| Bruno LopesWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 55▼5.7% |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 50 |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Nathan FogaçaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 3▼3.2%↩ | 45▲25%↩ |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| Ekain AzkuneCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 32 |
| D. VavassoriAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 66▲14.9% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 64 |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.5 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| K. LimaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 61 |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| Sydney AginaCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 2 | 58 |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| B. De KeersmaeckerDefensive midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 28±0% | 52±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▼80.6% | 50▼36.8% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 21±0% | 49±0% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| Toni JonkerCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 44 |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| S. NeaveWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 70±0% |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| K. PasciniFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7 | 62 |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Cauê Nascimento SantosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1±0% | 62▼2.5% |
| HeittorCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 61 |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 58 |
| A. MooreCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 58 |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| F. MichelDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 8 | 54 |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1 | 51 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Jelte PriemCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 47 |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| CalebeCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 45▼23.7%↩ |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| Samy Olivier ChouchaneAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼26.7%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 37▼1.6%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| L. KrejčíCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 21▲12.1% | 66▲3% |
| E. IannoniAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| M. BirdDefensive midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 8±0% | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| Camargo JoaoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| B. XavierCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| WandersonCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Jheferson MedinoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Gerard YepesCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 60▲2.1% |
| J. AjalaCentre-forward | West Ham | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 59 |
| S. PrufrockGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6 | 58 |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Yuri LelesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 57 |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| D. NemethFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 0▼99.3% | 56▼25.3% |
| S. de LaatCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| RafinhaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 54 |