| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 62±0% | 73▲1.7% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼42.1% | 65▲8.4% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 64▼2.9% |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10 | 61 |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 59 |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 5 | 58 |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 57▲2.1% |
| R. YoungCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| Jed MeerholzCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 56 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| Riquelme FreitasCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2±0% | 56▼7% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Kai EnslinCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 4 | 52 |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 45 |
| H. PickeringFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 43±0% |
| J. PotoÄnikCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 4 | 40 |
| A. ChristensenFull-back | Barcelona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| R. AkachukwuCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5▲25.6%↩ | 30±0% |
| Billy BlackerCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 27 |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| S. AngoriCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 29±0% | 76▲1.7% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22.2 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| E. Mundle-SmithWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58 |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 35±0% | 58±0% |
| Lucca Marques AlencarWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼4.3% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼2.1% |
| Amin LaoukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Felype GabrielCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 55 |
| M. DiomandeCentre-back | West Brom | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 54 |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 22.2 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 8 | 52 |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| MagrãoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 47▼11.2%↩ |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 32▲59.2% | 46▼2.7% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| A. RandellCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 41±0% | 68▲7.3% |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14▼6.2%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Rhuan GabrielCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 59 |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| Luiz GustavoDefensive midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 1 | 57 |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Ephrahim YeboahCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 56▼3.6% |
| E. MorrisonCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 1 | 56▼1.7% |
| A. SidibéCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 5±0% | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| H. RylahCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 55▲35.6% |
| Brais MartínezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| F. UmehCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 54 |
| F. RustCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| H. CarterCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| Martín TejónCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| WendelCentre-forward | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 22.3 | 11▲78.1%↩ | 47▼16.8%↩ |
| Mateus OliveiraGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 47 |
| De LuccaCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32▲1331.8%↩ | 45▼21.8%↩ |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 23±0% | 39±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| SouzaFull-back | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 69 |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▼11.4% | 62▲1.3% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 12±0% | 61▲9.5% |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 59 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 19±0% | 58±0% |