Field Insider
Scouting database · 539 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and Amar Muhsin has been the form player this season, grading 27.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
M. SpringfeldtCentre-forwardSandvikenSweden300000.491161.3%
S. SkrabbCentre-forwardKalmar FFFinland310000.60100%1066.2%
M. PerssonCentre-forwardHelsingborgSweden00000.4010
W. BlixFull-backUtsikten01000.4110
L. MarklundCentral midfielderUmeå FCSweden3118010.4510
A. MehmetiCentral midfielderTrelleborg05000.4010
T. KagayamaDefensive midfielderGIF SundsvallJapan3019000.417±0%1031.3%
J. OlssonGoalkeeperGIF SundsvallSweden3223000.211±0%108.4%
J. ModigCentre-backTrelleborgSweden3219000.3476.6%1048.9%
J. HammarCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden3213000.6267.1%1042.5%
M. HullWingerUmeå FCAustralia314010.3210
A. FagerströmGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden3425000.617486.2%931.1%
H. ZackrissonCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden327000.20924.7%
Viktor GranathCentre-forwardVasteras SK FKSweden320000.50100%964.9%
Amr KaddouraGoalkeeperLandskrona BoISPalestine3217000.327±0%954.5%
C. EdwardsCentral midfielderOstersunds FKEngland3225000.30±0%91.2%
D. WidgrenCentre-backOstersunds FKSweden3225000.34±0%930.3%
O. SilverholtFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden325010.30820%
M. ViitikkoCentre-backTrelleborgFinland310000.3332.4%862.4%
J. RingDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden348010.51147.2%720.7%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden338000.173%731.1%
A. EngdahlGoalkeeperIK brageSweden320000.21861.9%773.6%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevold328000.207
Allan MohideenFull-backUtsiktenIraq328000.2097.7%751.4%
J. BrandtCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden332000.10100%761.7%
P. LarsenCentral midfielderTrelleborgDenmark320000.225477.3%757.1%
J. AzulayCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden337000.3192%720.5%
O. GustafssonGoalkeeperUtsiktenSweden339000.20626.7%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3424000.25±0%63.5%
A. LarsenGoalkeeperTrelleborgDenmark3610000.2485.2%645.9%
Alen KrasniciAttacking midfielderNorrby IFSweden341020.2750%677%
R. AnderssonCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden330000.105
S. KroonCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden330000.11561.4%
L. ÖhmanCentre-backUmeå FCSweden3514000.1329.7%570%
P. JohanssonCentre-backOddevoldSweden330000.135
V. LundbergCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden350000.20445.6%
J. LindnerCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden3510000.16±0%410.6%
L. SadikuCentral midfielderHelsingborgKosovo350000.1489.1%476.8%
T. RogneCentre-backHelsingborgNorway360000.120187%456.1%
J. JuniorCentre-forwardSandvikenNigeria340000.13059.8%482.9%
I. PękalskiCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden350000.112463.9%
P. RanđelovićCentral midfielderUtsiktenNorth Macedonia360000.110470.1%
E. WestermarkCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden340000.11412.8%477.8%
M. SaeidCentral midfielderOrebro SKEritrea350000.11053.2%373.6%
F. BjörkénCentre-backTrelleborgSweden350000.1660.7%375.4%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
Arnold Otieno OrigiGoalkeeperOstersunds FKKenya428000.12368.8%
RomárioCentral midfielderKalmar FFBrazil4100000100%186.5%
A. KeitaGoalkeeperOstersunds FKGuinea390000290.2%187.5%
A. SkånbergGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden39000001
J. HalitiCentre-backOrebro SKKosovo301000.7092.6%196.8%
M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSenegal2323117.833145.9%3938.7%
B. LaturnusDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISCanada2223107.439729.8%3630.7%
M. HellisdalCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKFaroe Islands2018123.92036
M. BaggesenAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKDenmark2317144.42232.7%358.4%
Sidy SowCentre-forwardVasteras SK FK181103.4335
Shalom EkongCentre-forwardGIF SundsvallSweden228102.403311.8%
I. LushakuAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKKosovo26151441730.2%3324%
S. LagerlundCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden2416104.118127.8%3227.6%
H. MagnussonCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2822103.750498.8%2968.6%
E. TellgrenCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2126101.912±0%282.1%
S. GefvertCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2923143.3401103%2778.9%
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9872.3%2720.2%
A. BitiqiCentre-forwardOddevoldSweden222010202715%
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9927
L. TagessonFull-backSandvikenSweden24251228±0%260.8%
E. ÖzkanAttacking midfielderOstersunds FKSweden2325102112.5%2614.6%
G. GranströmAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2124101.81±0%2611.7%
M. LarsenCentral midfielderIK brageDenmark2220101.9626
G. WestströmFull-backLandskrona BoISSweden2223101.96±0%260.8%
A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2716113.6651.3%2623.1%
G. SandbergCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden23241026±0%26±0%
C. CapotondiWingerLandskrona BoISSweden2625121.814±0%267.6%
S. BorgelinCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCHaiti242610202531.2%
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
G. ForssellWingerOddevold2515111.9924
A. MagashyCentral midfielderKalmar FFNigeria2818112.11730.7%2321.4%
S. TipuraFull-backTrelleborgSweden229101.7023
A. YakoubCentre-forwardOrebro SKSweden2420101.816±0%2313.4%
H. KomanoWingerFalkenbergs FFFrance2619101.8423
Albin AnderssonWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden2625111.822±0%235.3%
W. ÄrligWingerVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2626111.802313.6%
M. HagaWingerUmeå FCNorway2623111.872318.1%
A. SporrongAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2624111.717±0%223%
O. LindbergCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden2626101.81016.9%2215.8%
E. SylisufajWingerLandskrona BoISKosovo2618101.722±0%227.5%
Alexander JohanssonWingerHelsingborgSweden2624101.722±0%227.2%
L. ShabaniCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCAlbania2728101.71065.6%2227.6%
G. ForssellWingerOddevoldSweden2618111.867.7%2217.6%
J. AnderssonCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2623101.7821
J. JohanssonCentre-forwardNorrby IFSweden2626101.67±0%219%
D. PaulsonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3121101.8292166.7%
A. AnderssonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden2910111.916192.5%2029.2%
A. TitiCentre-backUtsiktenSweden2712101.4195.7%1831.3%
E. YeboahCentral midfielderUmeå FCGhana280100.8417
N. DahlströmCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2924100.711±0%158.3%
F. NsabiyumvaCentre-backVasteras SK FKBurundi3111101.31629.8%1516.2%
E. LindellFull-backHelsingborgSweden306100.613±0%1410.1%
M. MoënzaFull-backUtsiktenSweden3229150.4470.7%1132.9%
K. HolmbergCentre-forwardOrebro SKSweden3325110.220±0%634.1%