| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 52 |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| H. BellariCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| D. Muale NzanzaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| C. SeguraCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 9 | 70 |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 2 | 64 |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 12 | 69 |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 23 | 53 |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6 | 56 |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |