| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Sydney OsazuwaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 60▲4.9%↩ |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 61▼12%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 9 | 61 |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 8 | 61 |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 8▼12.9%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 18 | 61 |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 4 | 24.8 | 16▲44.6%↩ | 61▲3.7%↩ |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 48▲6.9%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 10▲8% | 62±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteWinger | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 62 |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| J. PonceauCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13±0% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| L. de LeónCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 26.9 | 28▲520%↩ | 62▲10.4%↩ |
| José de la RosaWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| U. del CuraCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 4±0% | 63±0% |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| A. BassingaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 14▲6900%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Iker RecioCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 35▲1288% | 64▲21.1% |
| M. GueyeCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 46.7 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| O. SadikWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 36±0% | 65±0% |
| Ibon SánchezAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 65 |
| Jon KarrikaburuCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▼6.4%↩ |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 36±0% | 65▲4%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DuivenCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 43▲6.9%↩ | 65▲11.1%↩ |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 58±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 30.3 | 21▲637.9%↩ | 65▼5%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 65±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 42±0% | 65±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 28 | 66▼5.9%↩ |
| D. ChirinoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 24±0% | 66±0% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 33±0% | 66±0% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 39 | 66 |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 7▲265%↩ | 66±0% |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 2 | 29.7 | 27 | 66▲16.5% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 67±0% |
| Aleix GarridoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 43.1 | 6 | 67 |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Diego SánchezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 37▼1.6%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 68±0% |