| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| H. GarciaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 2 | 64 |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 5▲1700%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6 | 56 |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲74.4% | 57±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2▼84.1%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Tomás InglésCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| S. ImigeneFull-back | Leganes | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |