| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼59%↩ | 37±0% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Carlos FernándezCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| T. LemarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| A. DiengDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13▲12.2%↩ | 27▲3.1%↩ |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 6▼83.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| D. van de BeekCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲2533.3% | 35±0% |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Álvaro FidalgoDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13±0% | 43▲45.9%↩ |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| U. SadiqCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 37▼38.8% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| T. Alexander-ArnoldFull-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 20±0% | 64▲12.4% |
| Dani OlmoAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 37.4 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| A. RațiuFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 49±0% | 66±0% |