| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.4 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.7 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 49▲23% | 60▼6.7% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 49▼5.4% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 19±0% | 41▼1.7%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| S. DahlCentre-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 20.8 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 2 | 23.7 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 88±0% | 64±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 0 | 2 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| R. RiosCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| J. KiwiorCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeFull-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 58±0% |