| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| G. RukavinaWinger | Arouca | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 32±0% |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 32±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Pedro PachecoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. GarciaCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 10±0% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| S. PérezAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| João MoutinhoDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| CassianoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| N. IrankundaWinger | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Joan JordánDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| A. CamblanWinger | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 54▲0.9% |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 1▼86% | 53▲1% |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 45±0% | 80▲1.6%↩ |
| S. El KarouaniCentre-back | Benfica | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 40±0% | 76▲1.6%↩ |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| Mateus IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 57▲1.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| R. JurišićCentre-back | Estoril | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 25▲16.5%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 58▲1.9% |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 8±0% | 56▲2% |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼15.5%↩ | 30▲2%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲32.7%↩ | 44▲2.1%↩ |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Daniel BanjaquiFull-back | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 8▲67.3% | 58▲2.6% |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲12.8%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 56▲2.9%↩ |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |