| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 49 |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5 | 52 |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| Matheus MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 10▼73.3%↩ | 32▼45%↩ |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Ivanildo FernandesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲174.7%↩ | 32▼39.4%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.8 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| CharlesGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲160.7% | 25▼24.8% |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▼28%↩ | 51▼13.4%↩ |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.6 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17▲11.3%↩ | 50▼9.2%↩ |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |