| D. MuñozAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 46 |
| Abdulrahman AlsenaidGoalkeeper | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Abdul Rahman Al GhamdiGoalkeeper | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Jalal Al SalemWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46▼2.8% |
| Mohammed IbrahimGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46 |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| M. BorasFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 28 | 46 |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| P. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11 | 46▲23.5%↩ |
| Nicolas BlancoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5 | 46 |
| M. RoganovićCentre-back | Genk | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| D. IversenGoalkeeper | Preston | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼94.2% | 46▲13.4% |
| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16▼68.8%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| P. SmythWinger | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 16▼29.4% | 46▲13.1% |
| L. McNallyCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼99.1% | 46▼32% |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| J. KorteCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼6.4% |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| V. HalvorsenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 27▲55.4% | 46▲6% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| BentoGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 15▼72.1% | 46±0% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| E. TopçuCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 33±0% | 46▲8% |
| C. HellingsCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| T. GueyeCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BaldeDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 46 |
| K. KonatéCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 26 | 46 |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| M. KjærgaardAttacking midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 41.2 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| T. O'ConnorAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 8▲92.9%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| T. Sharman-LoweGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 14▼35.8%↩ | 46▲16%↩ |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| Nawaf Al JanahiCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| S. EssendeCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼85.1% | 46▼33.4% |
| A. BeydtsDefensive midfielder | Juventus | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46 |
| Vitor EudesGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 46▼15.7% |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲12.3%↩ |
| F. FríasCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼23.3%↩ | 46▼4.6%↩ |
| M. NishiharaCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 46 |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | 46 |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| J. ShackletonFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 46▲12.6% |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| J. Rankin-CostelloCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9% | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| J. AbdulaiCentre-forward | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 28▲58.6% | 46▲12.6% |
| Mohammed BarnawiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| Hossam MajrashiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 9 | 46 |
| Abdulmalik Al-JaberDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Choi Seok-HyunFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 7▲38.3% | 46▲11.8% |
| N. NorrisCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲341% | 46▲13.4% |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 46 |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| K. DaněkCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 22 | 46 |
| Allan De LeónCentre-back | Novi Pazar | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 18 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 32 | 46 |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8.2 | 29▲257.3%↩ | 46▼4.2%↩ |
| A. ArmstrongCentre-forward | Wolves | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▼76.9%↩ | 46▲2%↩ |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| M. YounisAttacking midfielder | Brondby | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 19▼26.7%↩ | 46▲125.2%↩ |