| A. GattermayerAttacking midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 16 | 40▲16.9%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| G. SantilliGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▼5% |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| F. BundgaardCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▼72.3% | 40▼3.8% |
| Harrison JonesCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲633.3%↩ | 40▼33.5%↩ |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| Fabián RuizAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| B. HenrichsFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| S. HezzeCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| P. SchulzeGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲5.2%↩ | 40▼9.9%↩ |
| Michael-John Kamson-KamaraCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 13 | 40 |
| Seo Jin-SuCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 7▲94.1% | 40▲8.1% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| E. JägerGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 24 | 40▲62.3% |
| Sinan AlkaşCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 40▼1.5% |
| O. ValakariAttacking midfielder | San Diego | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 49▲45.1% | 40▼1.7% |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 12.5 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| J. NealCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▲2.6% | 40▲6.6% |
| A. SlesarCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| P. PlambeckAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 40 |
| Tarık Buğra KalpaklıCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| Ricardo Juárez MendozaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 40 |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| L. AlkerCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | 40 |
| H. YamamotoFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Ali Osman KalınCentre-forward | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| G. RodríguezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 40 |
| Kim Ji-HoonCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 40 |
| João Francisco Mendes CardosoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1 | 40 |
| I. CárdenasCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| M. Ishuayed SanchezAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 3 | 40 |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| Jung Seung-BaeWinger | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼5.9% |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| K. TsimikasFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 13▲3.1%↩ | 40▲12.4%↩ |
| Kim Dae-WooDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼36.8%↩ | 40▼11.7%↩ |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 10▼3.9%↩ | 40▼42.4%↩ |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| Lee YechanCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. NorbyeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10 | 40 |
| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| F. AllanCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 40 |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| S. RevanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 19▲278.4% | 40▼9.3% |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| S. PedroAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| J. KudskCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 12▲784.6%↩ | 40▲9.6%↩ |
| D. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 40 |
| A. Ben RhoumaCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 40 |
| V. GuzmánWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇪Peru | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| F. TiradoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼27.3% | 40▼4.3% |
| João RafaelWinger | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 40 |
| A. SansoniCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| D. LembikisaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼54.1%↩ | 40▼3.4%↩ |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| J. MurphyCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| D. RobinsonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| I. TonaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 40 |
| J. HaugeWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10.7 | 30▼27.1% | 40▲1% |
| V. BenderAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| N. WojtuszekCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 10▼76.5% | 40▲2.6% |
| PeterAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 23▼8.8%↩ | 40▼37%↩ |
| M. BułkaGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2±0% | 40▲11.7% |
| F. SakalaCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇿🇲Zambia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 55±0% | 40±0% |
| A. DohertyWinger | Falkirk | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| J. h. KimCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 40 |