| O. KapskarmoWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 9▼46%↩ | 32▲11.7%↩ |
| S. JarlCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 13▼18.7% | 33▼9.7% |
| J. de BoerGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 33▼28%↩ |
| M. AndresenFull-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 8▼43.7% | 33▲22.1% |
| S. NilsenGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼17.2%↩ | 33▲18.9%↩ |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 22▲45.9% | 33▲14.8% |
| J. DunsbyCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8▼66.2% | 33▼21.5% |
| H. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5▼31.1% | 34▼6.4% |
| A. BærtelsenCentre-back | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼60.8% | 34▼15.5% |
| P. NgongoCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 15▲5.6% | 34▲16.5% |
| S. DiarraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 6.5 | 39▲69.6% | 35▼14.6% |
| S. NordliAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 22▲57.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 10.5 | 57 | 37▲39.8%↩ |
| C. Zady SeryCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 17▲12.2% | 37▲7.9% |
| H. StenevikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 21▲12.8% | 37▲6.6% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 42▲4.3% | 39▼7.5% |
| X. LambrixCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 31▲156.6%↩ | 39▼9.3%↩ |
| H. EvjenAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7.4 | 28▼39.8% | 39▼10.5% |
| E. HagenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 42▲61.1%↩ | 40▲7.9%↩ |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 11.4 | 43▲545.5%↩ | 40▲48.9%↩ |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 31▲68.5%↩ | 41▲14.9%↩ |
| O. Didrik BlombergWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13.2 | 46▲46% | 44▲11% |
| E. BreivikWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 13.5 | 56▲2.6% | 46▲6.6% |
| P. ChristiansenCentre-forward | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 13.8 | 67▲30% | 46▲5.3% |
| E. FrøysaCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 30▼19% |
| R. SandbergGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲8.5%↩ |
| M. KjøløCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.7%↩ | 32▼42.2%↩ |
| Duarte MoreiraCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| A. MikkelsenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼9.1%↩ |
| O. PetersenGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼15.5% |
| L. CornicFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 8▼78.9%↩ | 34▼27.4%↩ |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| J. KitolanoDefensive midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5▼90.9%↩ | 35▼49.6%↩ |
| M. MelchiorDefensive midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼26.5% | 36▼5.8% |
| L. HienCentre-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14▼39.9%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| J. ØrsahlFull-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 6 | 36▲35.3%↩ |
| João BarrosCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9 | 37 |
| J. MortensenCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20▲16.1% | 37▲2.5% |
| I. DahlqvistAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▼82.4%↩ | 37▲29.1%↩ |
| J. DunsbyCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🏳️ | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | 37 |
| M. BrajanacCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▼66.2% | 37▲3% |
| A. SætherGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | 38 |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19▲151.9%↩ | 39▲38.7%↩ |
| M. CeïdeCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 28▼19.4% | 40▼5.5% |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 20▼2.5% | 40▼4.5% |
| S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 | 36▲59.4% | 41▲2.2% |
| I. MäättäFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 31▲187.9% | 41▲2% |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| A. Kiil OlsenCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 20▼6.6% | 42▲11.8% |
| S. MørkCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▲38.5% | 42▼0.9% |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 35▲0.6% | 42▼8.3% |
| T. NemčíkCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 40▲7.2% | 43▲4.1% |
| F. HolméCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲182.8%↩ | 44▲42.5%↩ |
| N. HolmCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 11.9 | 41▲125%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| K. AskildsenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 13.7 | 55▲129% | 46▲6.2% |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 14.1 | 41▲18.8% | 47▲4.5% |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12.8 | 47▲15% | 47▲2.6% |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| K. ØdvenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 31▲4.4% |
| M. ThornesCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 13▲171.7% | 31▼4.6% |
| J. BøeCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2 | 31 |
| S. LønningGoalkeeper | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲3.2%↩ |
| O. EnersenAttacking midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 10▲3.1% | 32▼19.6% |
| E. MyrlidWinger | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| I. KingsleyCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| H. KovalskyiGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▲18.3%↩ |
| N. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 33▼46.4%↩ |
| M. ElviusFull-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 2 | 35▲3.3%↩ |
| J. GrundtCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼88%↩ | 35▲7.7%↩ |
| I. DjantouWinger | Aalesund | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9 | 35▲11.8%↩ |
| L. SødalDefensive midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22▲64.9% | 35▼3.3% |
| P. HannolaCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 21▲500%↩ | 36▲12.7%↩ |
| J. HaahrCentre-back | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22▼18.5% | 36▼7.3% |
| D. JóhannssonCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▼39.4% | 36▲9.9% |
| R. PostemaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 3▼95.5%↩ | 36▼40.7%↩ |
| F. AmbinaDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 17▼65.7% | 37▼20.1% |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 7▼71.2% | 38▼8.1% |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 12 | 38 |
| B. SkaretFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19▲112.4% | 39▲10.6% |
| B. KristensenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 12 | 39 |
| A. SaetherGoalkeeper | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | 39 |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▼51.6%↩ | 39▲16.4%↩ |
| Ó. GuðmundssonCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16▲67% | 40▲29% |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeper | Viking | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 13▲41.8%↩ | 42▲43.8%↩ |
| F. CarstensenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 39▲360% | 43▲11% |
| A. OlsenCentre-back | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 43 |
| U. CharlesCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 44▲276.7%↩ | 43▲31.2%↩ |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 36▲7100% | 43▲30.5% |
| K. IngasonWinger | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 34▲48.5%↩ | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 34▲209.9% | 44▲11.8% |
| T. GuddalFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 48▲13.3% | 44▲3.3% |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| A. HiimFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 38▲611.3% | 45▲30.8% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 28▲37.3%↩ | 47▲37.1%↩ |
| D. EdvardssonCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 45▲20.2% | 48▲5.5% |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14.4 | 55▲82.2%↩ | 49▲20.6%↩ |
| E. GigovićAttacking midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 23▼14.3%↩ |
| E. ÅrsvollCentre-forward | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼6.9% |
| K. SimsGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5±0% | 30▼7.1%↩ |