| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 12▼32% | 15±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 20 | 47 |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 66▲48.1%↩ |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33.5 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▼8.5%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼87.5% | 16±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.5 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.3 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6 | 54 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 56±0% |