| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.3 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.9 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.8 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.8 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.6 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.4 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.3 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| Jamiro MonteiroDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼60.7%↩ | 32▼14.1%↩ |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28.9 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| J. ToornstraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38±0% | 33±0% |