| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 43 |
| S. BarglanCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 43 |
| I. PataCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 63▲3% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| Massien GhaddariCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 19±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 42 |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| S. ValkCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 28±0% | 54±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9 | 50 |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▼60.6%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6 | 45 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼93.9% | 42▼17% |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Julian KuijpersCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8±0% | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 5▼51.9% | 48▲3% |
| A. LechkarFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4 | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Ties OostraDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 43 |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 43 |
| D. BaronGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 41 |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 5 | 12.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 46 |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 24±0% | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlWinger | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32±0% | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 2 | 49 |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 12±0% | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 46▲16.6%↩ |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 7 | 43▼0.7% |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 2▼94.8% | 43▼31.9% |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 27±0% | 55±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| L. PostmaFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 25±0% | 53±0% |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7 | 48 |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| H. EikelboomCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 5 | 46 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 45▼16.4% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 5▲23.1%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 20±0% | 45±0% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3▲6.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5▼21.9%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| D. KalokohAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 46▼2.5% |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Camil Mmaee NwamebenCentre-forward | MVV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 42▼13.6% |
| L. DenkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5▲8.9%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 8±0% | 52±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. DekkersCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Wassim LantakiFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 10 | 47 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼98.3% | 42▼31.6% |