| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 13▼71.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 18±0% | 55±0% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 11±0% | 53±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 26±0% | 51±0% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 17±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 45 |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 11 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 1 | 51 |
| M. OdrissAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| Yuval RanonAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 10 | 50 |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 1±0% | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼4.5%↩ | 47▼6.9%↩ |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 10▲11.2%↩ | 46▼8%↩ |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 3 | 13.7 | 13▼38.5% | 50▼4.4% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 4 | 46 |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| C. StaringCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1±0% | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 0 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.2%↩ | 50▼7.3%↩ |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 50 |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 56▼18.9%↩ |
| M. EsajasAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19▲6166.7% | 51▲14.7% |
| Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 48 |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 16±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 5 | 48 |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 16▼5.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 11▲12.1% | 48▲1.3% |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 4▼32.1% | 48▼7.7% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 48▼12.7%↩ |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 4 | 47 |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 0 | 42 |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| D. DorenboschCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 8±0% | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 2 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| L. SchoppemaFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 4 | 14.5 | 15▼42.8% | 56▼2.6% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.5 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 9▼23.9% | 48▼11.1% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 22±0% | 53±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 20 | 54▲23.7% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 12 | 53 |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 3 | 14.9 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11▲152.3% | 48▲2.8% |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 5▼48% | 49▼2% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 7▼4%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| A. DizdarevićCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9% | 51▼6% |
| L. SunderlandCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 22▲812.5%↩ | 50▲29.3%↩ |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 20▲6.3%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1▼94.3% | 52▲5% |
| L. SchenkFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 10▼76.5% | 44▼19.8% |
| C. ØstergaardCentre-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 21 | 54 |
| J. CooperWinger | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 15.7 | 51±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 1 | 15.7 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 19 | 51 |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 25▲21.9% | 55▲3.6% |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23▲130.3% | 53▲5.2% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 24▼30.7% | 51▼9% |
| R. van de PavertFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| L. AbildgaardCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 3 | 48▲8.6%↩ |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 34±0% | 57±0% |
| Amar BakkatiCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36▲533.3% | 47▲8.7% |
| D. van LoenenCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |