| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| J. GarzaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 2▼73.1% | 36▼25.4% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| P. BennevendoFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 30±0% | 35▼22.9% |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 35▼19.5% |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| K. CastañedaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 54±0% | 35▼33.1%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 35▼15.3% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| J. ParadelaAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| L. OlivasCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18 | 34 |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼25.8%↩ |
| A. LópezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 35±0% | 34▼21.2% |
| P. PedrazaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 34 |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| A. AlcarazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 34 |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| S. BarretoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29±0% | 33▼27.2% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| K. PalaciosDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 33 |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| V. AlcarázGoalkeeper | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 33 |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1 | 32 |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7±0% | 32▼14.5% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| B. RomeroCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 30 |
| R. MmaeeWinger | Atlas | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30▼33%↩ |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4±0% | 30▼8% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 30▼26.2% |
| J. GonzálezCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29▼24% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| I. MorenoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 28▼29.4% |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| Fran VillalbaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| J. ReyesCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| R. SchlegelCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30±0% | 28▼9.5%↩ |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| Nathan SilvaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35±0% | 27▼30.3% |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9±0% | 27▼10.6% |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| J. AnguloCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 31±0% | 26▼27.1% |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 26 |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 26▼22.3% |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| F. PardoCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 39±0% | 25▼27.8%↩ |
| A. MozoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1% |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |