| T. TomiyamaCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| T. TsuchiyaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 41▼11%↩ |
| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| T. UemuraGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 34 |
| T. UmekiCentre-forward | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 29 |
| T. UmesakiCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼80%↩ |
| T. UshizawaCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 5 | 35 |
| T. WadaCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼64.3%↩ | 6▼53.5%↩ |
| T. YamadaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| T. YamadaCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| T. YamaguchiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| T. YasuiAttacking midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 3▲44.4%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| T. YasunoCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| T. YonedaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33 |
| T. YoshihiraCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| T. YukutomoAttacking midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 35 |
| Taisei KanbayashiGoalkeeper | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Takumi MatsumuraWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Taro KagawaCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Thiago SantanaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼6.8%↩ | 12▼17.7%↩ |
| Thonny AndersonAttacking midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼75.8%↩ | 26▼56%↩ |
| Toraji ChibaCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| U. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Vinícius AraújoCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| Vinícius DinizAttacking midfielder | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 4 | 28 |
| W. IwashitaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▲480%↩ | 29▼25.5%↩ |
| W. NoguchiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 16 |
| W. ShimoguchiCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12 | 27 |
| Wesley da SilvaCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10▲8.5%↩ | 20▼47.5%↩ |
| WevertonCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 21▼46.8% |
| Y. AidaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. EgawaCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 3±0% | 35±0% |
| Y. EndoCentral midfielder | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼89.7%↩ |
| Y. FujiharaCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| Y. FujimotoCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 13 |
| Y. FukazawaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| Y. FunabashiAttacking midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 23▼6.9%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| Y. HayashidaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. HiratsukaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.9%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▲28.8%↩ | 22▼24.4%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| Y. IgariCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. ImazuCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 13▼46.1% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 38 |
| Y. IwasakiWinger | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 17▼6.6%↩ | 30▼15.7%↩ |
| Y. KagawaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼83.8%↩ |
| Y. KaiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. KajiyaCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 8 | 35 |
| Y. KakitaniCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼80.4%↩ |
| Y. KatoCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. KatoGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. KawakamiCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| Y. KimotoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8▼7.1%↩ | 9▼15.3%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. KobayashiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13±0% |
| Y. KoideCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼66.5%↩ | 15▼63.9%↩ |
| Y. KumamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼58.5%↩ |
| Y. KurokiCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. KusanoCentre-forward | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼11.1%↩ | 19▼54.9%↩ |
| Y. MaruhashiCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼71%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. MichiwakiCentre-forward | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼12.4%↩ |
| Y. MikadoCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. MinedaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. MoriCentre-back | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 31 |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Y. NaitoCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. NakadaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. NakanoCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼93.1%↩ | 9▼58.9%↩ |
| Y. NakashimaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. NaraharaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▼30.3% |
| Y. OkadaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼19.4% |
| Y. OkuyamaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. OmotoCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 35 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. OnoeCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. OzekiCentral midfielder | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. SaitaiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| Y. SanetoCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼73.9%↩ |
| Y. SatoCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. SatoGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9 | 6▼11.3% |
| Y. SonedaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. TaguchiCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 33 |
| Y. TakadaCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. TakagiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼6.8%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| Y. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Y. TakemotoCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 22▼45.6% |
| Y. TakeuchiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. TakeuchiCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. TanakaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. TorikaiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 7±0% | 27▼5.5%↩ |
| Y. ToyokawaCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼71.1%↩ | 16▼46.9%↩ |
| Y. UchidaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| Y. YamadaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▲2400%↩ | 33▼22.4%↩ |
| Y. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 32 |
| Y. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 8 | 21 |
| Y. YamatoCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 23 |