| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| H. YamamiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 19▼41.3% | 35▼32.8% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| Y. TsuboiGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼20.7%↩ |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼84.6%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| H. SarutaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| CaetanoCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 49 | 32 |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| R. MatsudaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31 |
| K. SanadaGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| T. KogaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| K. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲16.5%↩ |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. AkimotoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▲87.3% | 32±0% |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| Won Du-JaeAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4▼37.5%↩ | 30▼20.1%↩ |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| R. MaedaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 27 |
| M. SekiguchiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼39.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| L. TakaeCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |