| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| Ginjiro IkegayaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| Y. KajiuraCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 42 |
| K. HosoiCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 41 |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 40 |
| Cho Eun-SuCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| S. TerasakaCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 25 |
| K. UdaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| EvertonWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲1.7%↩ |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. ChibaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45±0% |
| WevertonCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44 |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| Ghaith Al MhairatCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| I. KumatoriyaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| M. SakoCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 7 | 40 |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| N. KawataniCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 10.8 | 24 | 28 |
| R. TanadaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 27▼39.5% |
| J. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 26 |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 32 | 50 |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| J. NishikawaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲21.7%↩ |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▼71.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| M. SasakiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 43▼0.5% |
| S. NakajimaWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 43 |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| T. KuwataCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 42 |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| T. YamadaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. FujiwaraCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Y. IesakaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| K. WatanabeCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 40▼5.3% |
| S. TamuraCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 39 |
| Kim Hyun-wooWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| K. IshibashiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. SumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼2.1%↩ |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 7 | 35 |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |