| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼50.8% | 29±0% |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| E. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 30▲25.5%↩ | 26▼32.6%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| M. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲23.2%↩ | 22▲5.3%↩ |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| Y. AraiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| LucãoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 19 | 19 |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▲14.4% | 19▼36% |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼15%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| Arthur SilvaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼25%↩ | 17▼54.7%↩ |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15▼63.8% | 32▲11% |
| Kim Min-TaeCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 26▲29.1%↩ |
| ErikCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼80.5% | 26▲11.7% |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| T. KidaCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▲14% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 28▼27.9% | 24▼26.9% |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼92.7% | 24▲15.3% |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| H. AkinoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 20▲19.4% |
| S. MuroyaFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34▲101.8% | 19±0% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲54.9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 34▲123.7% | 19±0% |
| K. ChidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 25▼17.4% | 18▼46.3% |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲78.6% | 18±0% |
| J. CrouxWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| H. IdeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼93% | 17±0% |
| M. YamaneFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▲29.4%↩ | 16▲5.4%↩ |
| F. HayakawaCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲40% | 16▼35% |
| K. KozukaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| T. IwanamiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼56.4% | 14±0% |
| Y. YanagiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 13 |
| H. MawatariGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 12▼55.7%↩ |
| Anderson LopesCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 22▼68.6%↩ | 26▼28%↩ |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| D. TagamiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼98.9% | 21±0% |
| Y. YamagishiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼32.7% | 20▲26.5% |
| K. OnoseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 39▲179.4% | 19▼4.4% |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.4% | 18±0% |
| M. TashiroCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼78.4% | 17±0% |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 35▲82.6% | 16▼41.4% |
| H. MitsumaruCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.5% | 15±0% |
| J. GeriaCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 15 |
| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼57.4% | 14±0% |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲32% | 12±0% |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| D. YoshimitsuGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 11 |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| R. YamanakaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▲400%↩ | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| A. EsakaCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 20±0% |
| M. MurakamiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▲30%↩ | 18▼32.2%↩ |
| M. ItoCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 40▲270.4%↩ | 17▼14.8%↩ |
| H. ShimodaDefensive midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.6% | 16±0% |
| T. UsamiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| A. ScholzCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 46▲127.1% | 16±0% |
| I. JebaliAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 22▼26.8% | 14±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 7▼31.6% | 14±0% |
| ÉlberWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼58.8%↩ | 13±0% |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▲5.1% | 12±0% |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| G. OtaGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| J. IchimoriGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼89.9% | 22±0% |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲26.3% | 20▼25.5% |