| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 7 | 53 |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| G. FavaleFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 40 |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| C. PatiernoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 8 | 14 |
| G. De PieriCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 8 | 56 |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| V. CrespiWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 9▲244%↩ | 58▲4%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| B. KoneAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 2 | 40.7 | 9▼11.8% | 52▼4.9% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 1 | 41.8 | 10▼18.1% | 55▼2.3% |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 10 | 53 |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Omar FayedFull-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 10▼25%↩ | 56▲6.3%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 10▼13.4%↩ | 49▼5.5%↩ |
| A. VasicCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| R. InsigneWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 21▼32.5%↩ |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| G. AlesiAttacking midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| L. InsigneCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 11▼52.2%↩ | 13▼6%↩ |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 37.8 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 52▼19.4%↩ |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 12▼53.7% | 54▼7.1% |
| S. GhidottiGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 12▲18.8% | 52▲2.6% |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 12▼5.4%↩ | 56▼6.5%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 13▼65.7%↩ | 73▼11.6%↩ |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| J. KumiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13▲725%↩ | 57▲6.2%↩ |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| L. IgnacchitiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 14 | 41 |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| L. VignaliCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼54.9% | 30▼35.7% |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 15▼31.7%↩ | 49▲39.3%↩ |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15▲14900% | 54▲6.9% |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| R. IlieCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 15▼35.7% | 48▼21.4% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 15 | 56 |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |