| D. BisoliCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| K. VarasDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| K. MbabuCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24▲27.7%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| L. HendersonCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 24▲3966.7%↩ | 60▼8.8%↩ |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| P. MasiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24.5 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| Gerard YepesCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41.5 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.6 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| S. MolinaFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| Juan JesusCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36±0% | 22±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. El AzzouziCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 37▲0.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |