| S. MinelliGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| T. ArrigoniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.3%↩ |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼65.7%↩ |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.8% |
| P. FrascatoreCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8% |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| J. MboyoDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| Elias SchrootDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 24 |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 54 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 23 |
| M. RigioneFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 55 |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 52 |
| N. GalazziCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| E. BashiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 54 |
| L. TostoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1 | 51 |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| T. AnnoniDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 51 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 50 |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| F. RealeCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2 | 38 |
| C. LigueCentre-back | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36 |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 56 |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 55 |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| Ž. MajerDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼63.3%↩ | 10▼52.7%↩ |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 40 |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4 | 53 |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| L. ŠtulacCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 14▼61%↩ |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 5 | 56 |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5 | 57 |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 53▼12.7%↩ |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| M. GuidiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 6 | 52 |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |