Field Insider
Scouting database · 708 players· page 6 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Serie A · scouting overview

Natan of Napoli is the standout for raw talent across the Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 85.7, and E. Havel has been the form player this season, grading 65.6, and A. Adorante leads the scoring with 17 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: A. Raimondo has improved his Season rating most, up +44.1 on last season, while E. Ebosse's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +28.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Adorante of Venezia is the most valuable name in this group at 73.9.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Nikita SolodchenkoWingerGenoaRussia2940011.55±0%364.4%
Aaron TchamdaDefensive midfielderTorinoSwitzerland1930017.6036
D. SommarivaGoalkeeperGenoaItaly2920012.303524.7%
H. ÇalhanoğluAttacking midfielderInterTürkiye324306.639±0%35±0%
A. DeiolaCentre-backCagliariItaly3160013.121±0%34±0%
D. BerardiCentre-forwardSassuoloItaly32510643±0%34±0%
A. GrassiDefensive midfielderCremoneseItaly312003.615±0%34±0%
I. PantelinGoalkeeperAC MilanSerbia1800031.7034
A. MarušićCentre-backLazioMontenegro331003.149±0%32±0%
R. GagliardiniDefensive midfielderCagliariItaly32200536±0%32±0%
S. ScuffetGoalkeeperPisaItaly307006.1294.9%3247.2%
M. PopaGoalkeeperTorinoRomania26170022.51432.1%322.9%
David de GeaGoalkeeperFiorentinaSpain35600326±0%31±0%
J. MussoGoalkeeperAtalantaArgentina328009.511126%317.7%
B. PavardCentre-backInterFrance3030010.6195.2%3128.7%
A. VogliaccoCentre-backCremoneseItaly285008.61427.1%3123.3%
F. BernardeschiCentre-forwardBolognaItaly326106.12415.5%3182.4%
N. ContiniGoalkeeperNapoliItaly301009.203135.3%
B. RadunovićGoalkeeperCagliariSerbia30160011.3392.7%3041.5%
Matteo LuppichiniGoalkeeperPisa00004.7030
Tommaso GuizzoGoalkeeperPisa00004.7030
Alie ContehCentre-forwardInterSierra Leone2362018.81340%3010%
V. SierroCentral midfielderParmaSwitzerland314007.217±0%3013.8%
L. SpinazzolaCentre-backNapoliItaly335005.228±0%29±0%
Gioele VenutiGoalkeeperSassuolo00009029
A. PetagnaCentre-forwardPisaItaly31500430±0%29±0%
J. StonesCentre-backInterEngland323005.382.6%2913.3%
A. CaraccioloCentre-backPisaItaly364002.135±0%29±0%
M. de RoonDefensive midfielderAS RomaNetherlands353002.340±0%28±0%
S. CianciulliCentral midfielderFiorentina00008.6028
L. ProkopWingerInterSlovakia22190017.1028
D. ZappacostaCentre-backAtalantaItaly343002.336±0%27±0%
M. BianchettiCentre-backCremoneseItaly336003.733±0%27±0%
A. TamèzeCentral midfielderTorinoFrance3224007.71094.1%2721.1%
D. VásquezGoalkeeperAS RomaColombia28100100100%2762%
M. LazzariDefensive midfielderLazioItaly323005.115±0%26±0%
P. GolliniGoalkeeperAS RomaItaly311007.70100%2634.1%
C. KabaseleCentre-backUdineseBelgium353002.331±0%26±0%
N. LealiGoalkeeperHellas VeronaItaly335002.213±0%251.2%
R. RodríguezCentre-backTorinoSwitzerland341001.919±0%2516.6%
D. RuganiCentre-backJuventusItaly3211007.5952.1%2521.4%
S. PerilliGoalkeeperHellas VeronaItaly311003.6024±0%
K. AsareWingerInterSweden24132015.6854.9%2417.8%
L. LezzeriniGoalkeeperFiorentinaItaly311006.40100%2348.6%
S. KolašinacCentre-backAtalantaBosnia and Herzegovina334003.622±0%22±0%
S. EspositoCentre-backLecceAustralia212420204721
Ł. SkorupskiGoalkeeperBolognaPoland354002.721±0%21±0%
R. Di GennaroGoalkeeperInterItaly331003.102045.3%
E. GoldanigaCentre-backComoItaly322004.9099.1%2056.7%
A. MilikWingerJuventusPoland3220050100%2056.6%
S. El ShaarawyWingerGenoaItaly333003.110±0%19±0%
S. SabelliCentre-backGenoaItaly332002.910±0%19±0%
D. ZapataCentre-forwardTorinoColombia352001.917±0%18±0%
M. FestaGoalkeeperCremoneseItaly3418003.2936.5%1749.1%
C. BiraghiCentre-backTorinoItaly3414004.6850.3%1751.4%
R. IvanovCentre-backInterFinland3217107.71342.1%1652.5%
M. ĐurićCentre-forwardCremoneseBosnia and Herzegovina361000.94±0%1620.9%
P. DawidowiczCentre-backHellas VeronaPoland313003.94±0%14±0%
M. DarmianCentre-backBolognaItaly366002.64±0%12±0%
P. TerraccianoGoalkeeperAC MilanItaly362002.4442.6%1218.4%
NetoGoalkeeperJuventusBrazil3710002.3247.4%11154.5%
M. SportielloGoalkeeperAtalantaItaly341002.101147.3%
M. VigoritoGoalkeeperComoItaly360001.90100%1040.1%
M. VallettaCentre-backAC MilanLuxembourg342001.9010
C. PinsoglioGoalkeeperJuventusItaly360001.901059.2%
F. RossiGoalkeeperAtalantaItaly350001.901058.9%
Yeferson David Paz PazCentre-backSassuoloVenezuela360001.8010
Diego CarlosCentre-backParmaBrazil334003.6199%967.8%
L. De SilvestriCentre-backBolognaItaly381000.68±0%7±0%
F. BejanCentre-backInterRomania3511002.556
D. PadelliGoalkeeperUdineseItaly402001.55520.5%
Álex JiménezFull-backFiorentinaSpain2151139.7425.1%934.3%
N. PazAttacking midfielderComoArgentina2261145.258±0%931.6%
WesleyCentral midfielderAS RomaBrazil2350145.87166.5%916.9%
M. PerroneCentral midfielderComoArgentina2360143.946±0%87±0%
F. EspositoCentre-forwardInterItaly216214536±0%86±0%
M. SouléWingerAS RomaArgentina2362147.437±0%86±0%
Álex ValleFull-backComoSpain2240143.351±0%84±0%
S. PavlovićFull-backAC MilanSerbia2560144.255±0%84±0%
M. BaturinaAttacking midfielderComoCroatia236214630±0%83±0%
Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielderJuventusPortugal2361146.528±0%82±0%
C. De KetelaereWingerAtalantaBelgium2550140.428±0%79±0%
N. ZalewskiWingerAtalantaPoland2430140.333±0%78±0%
Assane DiaoWingerComoSpain2162143.412±0%770.9%
M. EllertssonCentral midfielderGenoaIceland2460141.629±0%77±0%
C. NdourCentral midfielderFiorentinaItaly2260140.41740.9%761.7%
S. CanestrelliFull-backPisaItaly2661120.824±0%767.2%
Luca MarianucciFull-backNapoliItaly22120144.61453.7%753.6%
Yan CoutoFull-backComoBrazil2460144.31629.6%753%
G. GineitisCentral midfielderTorinoLithuania2240140.323±0%75±0%
Gonçalo RamosWingerAC MilanPortugal2561144.1281.5%751.9%
A. VergaraAttacking midfielderNapoliItaly2331145.310±0%75±0%
J. EkkelenkampCentre-forwardUdineseNetherlands2652138.645±0%74±0%
S. WalukiewiczCentre-backSassuoloPoland26370146.135741.5%7421.1%
N. FagioliCentral midfielderFiorentinaItaly2560139.438±0%74±0%
Unai GómezAttacking midfielderUdineseSpain2350140.8131.6%734.1%
Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielderSassuoloMontenegro2063140.84±0%73±0%
GiovaneWingerNapoliBrazil2210140.327±0%734.3%
P. MendyWingerCagliari1961140.88±0%73±0%
C. FavasuliFull-backNapoliItaly2220141.544±0%73±0%