| T. MarkekGoalkeeper | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6 |
| D. DombóGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| Z. HarasztiCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 5 |
| P. AntonCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5▼75.3%↩ |
| G. SzécsiGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| M. RegžaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇱🇻Latvia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| D. KocsisAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 37 |
| P. AgbaCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 37 |
| K. BánátiAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| F. AmatoDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 20 | 35 |
| R. KellerFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 10 | 35 |
| J. GalambosCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 34 |
| Á. MadarászCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 34 |
| M. ZekeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 34 |
| J. PerazaCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 13 | 33 |
| M. KernCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8 | 33 |
| V. KulbachukCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4 | 33 |
| Tamas GalantaiCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 32 |
| Aiden Joshua HarangiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| Adrian ZeljkovićCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| Milán DemeterCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 31 |
| HeitorCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 31 |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| Á. BényeiAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| B. VarjuCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7 | 29 |
| S. RadićCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▲37%↩ | 29▼30.7%↩ |
| Z. MagyarCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 29 |
| S. BokrosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 7 | 29 |
| E. KusnyírFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 14 | 28 |
| D. ZsóriWinger | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 28 |
| M. MatanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 28 |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 8 | 27 |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| M. TijaniCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼44.6%↩ | 27▼52.3%↩ |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| C. HercCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 23 |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| CaduCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 20 |
| F. BrodićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7 | 19 |
| B. LenzsérFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 19 |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| A. OsváthCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12 | 17 |
| M. LjujićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11▲100%↩ | 14▼58%↩ |
| Á. LangCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14 |
| B. BatikDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 14 |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| M. TamásCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▲275%↩ | 12▼50.2%↩ |
| K. PappCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 28 | 12 |
| A. FavorovCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| B. VécseiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲2480%↩ | 12▼41.3%↩ |
| C. BumbaAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |
| J. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| R. SzolnokiCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| B. BaloghCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 13 | 8 |
| J. SzabóCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 12 | 6 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| M. KlauszCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| Ž. GavrićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 14 | 34 |
| DanielWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 34 |
| M. CorbuCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 33 |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| B. YusufCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11▲296.4%↩ | 32▼43.6%↩ |
| M. PetőCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| D. ŠtefuljFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 31 |
| L. SzőrCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 31 |
| M. GómezFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | 27 |
| M. ChlumeckýFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 24 | 23 |
| J. FameyehCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲158.6%↩ | 19▼15.1%↩ |
| E. SilyeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 6 | 19 |
| I. ŠaponjićCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 19▼73.7%↩ |
| M. TučićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▲389.5%↩ | 17▼56%↩ |
| B. TóthCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 16 |
| K. NagyFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 15 |
| K. ZachariassenCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 12▼64.5%↩ |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| B. DzsudzsákAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| I. BognárCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| Y. CroizetAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 11▲606.3%↩ | 7▼75.5%↩ |
| D. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Nyiregyhaza | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼53.1%↩ | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 40 |
| E. BödőDefensive midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 38 |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| N. NjieAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 16 | 37▼27.6%↩ |
| G. JurekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| B. BabosFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5 | 31 |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| B. ÖtvösCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 24 |
| Adrián GuerreroFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 11▲86%↩ | 24▼45.9%↩ |
| A. ĆirkovićAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 25▲483.3%↩ | 37▲25.6%↩ |
| V. ĐukanovićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲38.1%↩ | 36▲0.6%↩ |
| J. BatoumCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 35 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 30 | 35 |
| S. SzalayAttacking midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 14 | 33 |
| G. KanichowskyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2.9 | 31 | 28 |
| F. KovačevićCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼6.7%↩ | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| T. YordanovCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 15 | 26 |